Happy October: Eagle Rock Music Festival Is Today: Set Times

Happy October: Eagle Rock Music Festival Is Today: Set Times


Flying Lotus by Sung

HEADS UP
Eagle Rock Music Festival – Today

Saturday, October 1, 2011
4:00-11:00pm
On Colorado Blvd. between Argus & Eagle Rock Blvd.

$5 suggested donation
Kids 12 and under free!
Your support keeps the festival independent
Free parking and shuttle service from Eagle Rock Plaza (2828 Colorado Blvd.)
Bike Valet courtesy of LA Bike Coalition at Blue Hen (1743 Colorado Blvd

Razorcake/Zocaloc Stage
4:30pm – Wreck of the Zephyr
5:30pm – French Exit
6:30pm – Cheeto Champ
7:30pm – Summer Vacation
8:30pm – The Fuxedos
9:30pm – Barrio Tiger

Family Stage
4:00pm – Pio Pico
5:00pm – Magic Show with Micah Cover
6:00pm – Ellen and Matt
7:00pm – NINE
8:00pm – The Ukulele Orchestra of the Western Hemisphere
9:00pm – Hot August Nights: A Neil Diamond Tribute Band

Camilo’s
J. Vega & Friends
Kotolan

Dublab “Future Roots” Stage
4:00pm – Carlos Nino
4:45pm – Arohi Ensemble
5:30pm – Village Archives
6:15pm – Mia Doi Todd
7:00pm – Hymnal
7:45pm – Pharaohs
8:25pm – Biggest Crush (Sunny Levine + Turquoise Wisdom)
9:10pm – El Haru-Kuroi
9:50pm – Killsonic
10:15pm – Yellow Alex & the Feelings

Emerging Stage
Presented by Ford Gimme the Gig II
co-curated by FYF Fest, KOXY, LA Record
4:00pm – Kenan Bell
5:00pm – Red Shark
6:00pm – Joyce Manor
7:00pm – Allah Las
8:00pm – Boom Bip
9:00pm – Health
10:00pm – The Feeding People

Rantz
6:00pm – E.R.H.S. Latin Jazz Ensemble
8:00pm – Cambalache
9:00pm – Umbalaye

Low End Theory
4:00pm – Gaslamp Killer
4:20pm – Nobody
4:40pm – Daddy Kev
5:00pm – D-Styles
5:20pm – JonWayne
6:00pm – Nocando
6:20pm – Teebs
7:00pm – D-Styles
7:20pm – Dibiase
8:00pm – Daddy Kev
8:20pm – Tokimonsta
9:00pm – Nobody
9:20pm – Nosaj Thing
10:00pm – Gaslamp Killer
10:20pm – Flying Lotus

Welcome Inn
7:00pm – Bonne Musique Zydeco

Women’s 20th Century Club
6:00pm – Eric Ekstrand Ensemble

Colombo’s
5:00pm – Ampersand
6:00pm – Border Radio
7:00pm – Saucy Monky
8:00pm – The Vagabondz
9:00pm – Duniven
10:00pm – Special Guest

Kingsize Stage
4:30pm – Beatnik Jr.
5:30pm – Gangi
6:30pm – Buffalo Electric
7:30pm – Miracle Parade
8:30pm – Dorian Taj
9:30pm – Adventure Galley
10:30pm – Rooney

The Ship Stage

4:00pm – Dirty Bandits
5:00pm – All Spots to Black
6:00pm – Little Red Lung
7:00pm – Molino
8:00pm Phaxanation & The Dust Kickers
9:00pm – Blonde Summer
10:00pm – Shadow Shadow Shade